ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in European Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe
Cavaliers à l'arrêt
Huile sur toile
Provenance:
Collection de Mme S., Outremont
27x36cm - 10,5x14"
English Description
EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.
Stopped riders
Oil on canvas
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. S., Outremont
27x36cm - 10,5x14"
Cavaliers à l'arrêt
Huile sur toile
Provenance:
27x36cm - 10,5x14"
English Description
EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.
Stopped riders
Oil on canvas
Provenance:
27x36cm - 10,5x14"
- 25%
Estimate CA$200 - CA$300
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping