ANTHONY THIEME, Massachusetts/California, 1888-1954,
Newcomb-Macklin Sale History
View Price Results for Newcomb-MacklinRelated Paintings
More Items from Newcomb-Macklin
View MoreRecommended Art
ANTHONY THIEME
Massachusetts/California, 1888-1954
"Gloucester Boat".
Signed lower left "A. Thieme". Titled on frame plaque. Housed in a Newcomb-Macklin frame. Provenance:Grand Central Galleries, New York.A Massachusetts Estate.
Oil on canvas, 25" x 30". Framed 32" x 37".
"Gloucester Boat".
UV light reveals no obvious restorations. Minor craqueleur.
- 25% up to $500,000.00
- 10% above $500,000.00
Estimate $5,000 - $10,000
35 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in East Dennis, MA, usSee Policy for Shipping