Cigarette Lighter Automaton, Around 1920 - Dec 11, 2020 | Wersching Auktionen In Bavaria

Cigarette lighter automaton, around 1920

Related Cigar & Cigarette Lighters

More Items in Art Deco Cigar & Cigarette Lighters

View More

Recommended Tobacciana

View More
item-94283947=1
item-94283947=2
Very rare cigarette dispenser. Patinated housing made of copper sheet. Held in Art Deco design. On the top there is a stork, which bends down when triggered and lifts a cigarette with its beak. Push button on the back. Good, used condition. Also very functional. Labeled on the ground with manufacturer number and patent award. H.27.5cm, W.13cm, D.13cm

Zigarettenhebe Automat, um 1920
Sehr seltener Zigarettenspender, der 20er Jahre. Patiniertes Gehäuse aus Kupferblech. Im Art Deco Design gehalten. Auf der Oberseite befindet sich ein Storch, der beim Auslösen sich nach unten beugt und eine Zigarette mit dem Schnabel hochhebt. Druckknopf auf der Rückseite. Guter, gebrauchter Zustand. Ebenfalls gut funktionsfähig. Am Boden mit Herstellernummer und Patent vergaben beschriftet.Selten angeboten. H.27,5cm, B.13cm, T.13cm
  • 25%

Estimate €250 - €350
Starting Price €160
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Neu-Ulm, Bavaria, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Wersching Auktionen

Wersching Auktionen

Neu-Ulm, Germany178 Followers