Cigarette lighter automaton, around 1920
View More Items in Cigar & Cigarette LightersRelated Cigar & Cigarette Lighters
More Items in Art Deco Cigar & Cigarette Lighters
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
Very rare cigarette dispenser. Patinated housing made of copper sheet. Held in Art Deco design. On the top there is a stork, which bends down when triggered and lifts a cigarette with its beak. Push button on the back. Good, used condition. Also very functional. Labeled on the ground with manufacturer number and patent award. H.27.5cm, W.13cm, D.13cm
Zigarettenhebe Automat, um 1920
Sehr seltener Zigarettenspender, der 20er Jahre. Patiniertes Gehäuse aus Kupferblech. Im Art Deco Design gehalten. Auf der Oberseite befindet sich ein Storch, der beim Auslösen sich nach unten beugt und eine Zigarette mit dem Schnabel hochhebt. Druckknopf auf der Rückseite. Guter, gebrauchter Zustand. Ebenfalls gut funktionsfähig. Am Boden mit Herstellernummer und Patent vergaben beschriftet.Selten angeboten. H.27,5cm, B.13cm, T.13cm
- 25%
Estimate €250 - €350
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Neu-Ulm, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping