A Blue Agate, Diamond And 14k Gold Pendant. Maker's - Dec 08, 2020 | Tajan In France

A blue agate, diamond and 14K gold pendant. Maker's

Related Earrings

More Items in Earrings

View More

Recommended Jewelry

View More
item-94108435=1
item-94108435=2
A blue agate, diamond and 14K gold pendant. Maker's mark Karl FABERGE.
Gross weight: 12,60 gr. (small lack of enamel, attached platinum neck chain).
Dimensions : 3 x 2,8 cm approx.

KARL FABERGE 1899 - 1908
Pendentif agate bleue et émail
Il est de forme polylobé portant au centre un cabochon d'agate bleue dans un décor repercé de palmettes et une blélière noeud de ruban rehaussés de petits diamants taillés en rose. Bordure d'émail blanc à fond guilloché de vagues.
Monture en or rose 14K. Poinçon de maître de Karl FABERGE.
Poids brut : 12,60 gr. (petit manque à l'émail, chaine de cou en platine rapportée).
Dimensions : 3 x 2,8 cm environ.
A blue agate, diamond and gold pendant by KARL FABERGE, 1899 - 1908.

English Description

  • 30% up to €60,000.00
  • 25% up to €1,200,000.00
  • 17% above €1,200,000.00

Estimate €6,000 - €8,000
Starting Price €4,800
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, fr

Tajan

Tajan

Paris, France1,325 Followers