RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002)
View More Items in Mixed Media & CollagesRelated Mixed Media & Collages
More Items in Mixed Media & Collages
View MoreRecommended Art
Oies
Technique mixte sur papier
Signée en bas à droite: Riopelle
Cette oeuvre fait partie du catalogue raisonné de l'artiste
Provenance:
Collection privée, Laval
91,5x63,5cm - 36x25"
English Description
Geese
Mix media on paper
Signed on the lower right: Riopelle
This work is included in the artist's catalogue raisonné
Provenance:
Privare collection, Laval
91,5x63,5cm - 36x25"
Oies
Technique mixte sur papier
Provenance:
Collection privée, Laval
91,5x63,5cm - 36x25"
English Description
Geese
Mix media on paper
Provenance:
Privare collection, Laval
91,5x63,5cm - 36x25"
- 25%
Estimate CA$8,000 - CA$10,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping