Venise - Dec 09, 2020 | Karl & Faber Kunstauktionen Gmbh In Germany

Venise

item-93551614=1
item-93551614=2
item-93551614=3
Venise
Venise
Artist: Zao Wou-Ki

Etching on wove by BFK Rives. (19)51. C. 27 x 24.5 cm (sheet c. 55 x 37.5 cm). A numbered copy from an edition of 50. Signed and dated lower right.

Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme

Deutsch:

Titel: Venise

Beschreibung: Radierung auf Velin von BFK Rives. (19)51. Ca. 27 x 24,5 cm (Blattgröße ca. 55 x 37,5 cm). Eines von 50 nummerierten Exemplaren. Signiert und datiert unten rechts.

Besteuerung: differenzbesteuert

Provenienz: Privatbesitz, Baden-Württemberg.

Life Data: 1921 Peking - Nyon/Schweiz 2013

Literatur: Agerup 61.

  • 32% up to €500,000.00
  • 27% up to €1,500,000.00
  • 22% above €1,500,000.00

Venise

Estimate €3,500 - €4,200
Starting Price €2,800
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Munich, de

Karl & Faber Kunstauktionen GmbH

Munich, Germany151 Followers