„vegetation“ - Dec 09, 2020 | Karl & Faber Kunstauktionen Gmbh In Germany

„Vegetation“

item-93551611=1
item-93551611=2
„Vegetation“
„Vegetation“
Artist: Gerhard Altenbourg

Chinese ink and watercolour on handmade paper. (19)56. C. 19,5 x 33 cm. Monogrammed and dated at lower left and lower centre. Titled at lower right and inscribed "104" at upper left.

Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme

Deutsch:

Titel: „Vegetation“

Beschreibung: Chinesische Tusche und Aquarell auf Bütten. (19)56. Ca. 19,5 x 33 cm. Monogrammiert und datiert unten links sowie unten mittig. Betitelt unten rechts und bezeichnet „104“ oben links.

Besteuerung: differenzbesteuert

Life Data: 1926 Rödichen - Meißen 1989

Literatur: Janda 56/75.

  • 32% up to €500,000.00
  • 27% up to €1,500,000.00
  • 22% above €1,500,000.00

„Vegetation“

Estimate €5,000 - €7,000
Starting Price €3,900

Item located in Munich, de

Karl & Faber Kunstauktionen GmbH

Munich, Germany151 Followers