Marino Marini (italian, 1901–1980), , Cheval - Dec 01, 2020 | Freeman's | Hindman In Pa

Marino Marini (Italian, 1901–1980), , Cheval

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items in Italian Prints & Multiples

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-93202437=1
item-93202437=2
Marino Marini (Italian, 1901–1980)ChevalPencil signed and numbered 44/50, with wide margins. Lithograph on wove paper.image: 13 5/8 x 20 in. (34.6 x 50.8cm)sheet: 18 7/8 x 25 5/8 in. (47.9 x 65.1cm)together with:Cheval et Cavalier1963, pencil signed and numbered 23/50, with wide margins, Mourlot, Paris, publisher for XXe Siècle editions. Color lithograph on BFK Rives.image: 12 x 9 1/4 in. (30.5 x 23.5cm)sheet (sight): 16 1/8 x 12 1/4 in. (41 x 31.1cm)PROVENANCE:Newman Galleries, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.Collection of Dr. Henry and Mrs. Fannie Levine.
  • 30% up to $300,000.00
  • 25% up to $3,000,000.00
  • 17% above $3,000,000.00

Estimate $800 - $1,200
Starting Price $400
21 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Philadelphia, PA, us

Freeman's | Hindman

Freeman's | Hindman

Philadelphia, PA, United States45,838 Followers