5 Torques (2 Hmong / 2 African / 2 of unknown origin)
Similar Sale History
View More Items in Necklaces & PendantsRelated Necklaces & Pendants
More Items in African Necklaces & Pendants
View MoreRecommended Jewelry
View MoreItem Details
Description
5 Halsreife
2 x Hmong, Laos/China und 2 x Nordafrika
Silber. B 13 - 17 cm.
Provenienz:
Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden).
CHF 40 / 80
EUR 34 / 68
2 x Hmong, Laos/China und 2 x Nordafrika
Silber. B 13 - 17 cm.
Provenienz:
Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden).
CHF 40 / 80
EUR 34 / 68
Condition
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.
Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Buyer's Premium
- 25% up to CHFÂ 10,000.00
- 20% above CHFÂ 10,000.00
5 Torques (2 Hmong / 2 African / 2 of unknown origin)
Estimate CHFÂ 40 - CHFÂ 80
8 bidders are watching this item.
Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Basel, chOffers In-House Shipping
Local Pickup Available
Payment
Auction Curated By
African and Oceanic Art
TOP