Drei Figuren aus der Affenkapelle
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Auf goldstaffiertem Rocaillesockel stehender Trommler, Querflötenspieler und Paukenschläger. Polychrome Malerei mit Gold. Entw. Johann Joachim Kaendler. Teilw. minim. best.; Schwertermarke. H. 13 cm - 17 cm. A collection of three porcelain figures from the series of the "Affenkapelle". Partly minor chipped. Crossed swords mark. Meissen. 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
- 30.17%
Estimate €460 - €920
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Große Str. 1, deSee Policy for Shipping