CHARLES CODMAN, (American, 1800-1842), Old Parish
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in American Art
CHARLES CODMAN
(American, 1800-1842)
Old Parish Church
oil on panel
signed Codman lower left; inscribed Old Parish Church built 1724 / painted by Codman upon panel taken from Old First Parish verso
18 x 23 1/2 in., frame: 23 x 27 1/2 in.
Provenance: A New England Estate.
(American, 1800-1842)
Old Parish Church
oil on panel
Stable craquelure throughout.
- 30%
Estimate $2,000 - $4,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Boston, MA, usSee Policy for Shipping