Charles Codman, (american, 1800-1842), Old Parish - Nov 15, 2020 | Grogan & Company In Ma

CHARLES CODMAN, (American, 1800-1842), Old Parish

Related Art

More Items in American Art

View More
item-92159513=1
item-92159513=2
item-92159513=3
item-92159513=4
item-92159513=5
CHARLES CODMAN
(American, 1800-1842)
Old Parish Church
oil on panel
signed Codman lower left; inscribed Old Parish Church built 1724 / painted by Codman upon panel taken from Old First Parish verso
18 x 23 1/2 in., frame: 23 x 27 1/2 in.

Provenance: A New England Estate.
Stable craquelure throughout.
  • 30%

Estimate $2,000 - $4,000
Starting Price $1,000
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Boston, MA, us

Grogan & Company

Grogan & Company

Boston, MA, United States3,119 Followers