A Nepalese Lion Head Knife, "khukuri"
Similar Sale History
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Tribal Art Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
View MoreItem Details
Description
Löwenkopfkhukuri
Nepal
Ohne Sockel / without base
Eisen, Leder, Horn, Bronze. H 40 cm.
Provenienz:
Schweizer Nachlass, 1960-1970 vor Ort erworben.
CHF 100 / 200
EUR 86 / 172
Nepal
Ohne Sockel / without base
Eisen, Leder, Horn, Bronze. H 40 cm.
Provenienz:
Schweizer Nachlass, 1960-1970 vor Ort erworben.
CHF 100 / 200
EUR 86 / 172
Condition
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.
Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Weight
600 g
Buyer's Premium
- 25% up to CHF 10,000.00
- 20% above CHF 10,000.00
A Nepalese Lion Head Knife, "khukuri"
Estimate CHF 100 - CHF 200
2 bidders are watching this item.
Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Basel, chSee Policy for Shipping
Payment
Auction Curated By
African and Oceanic Art
TOP