2 German Mettlach Ceramic ½-liter Steins - Oct 31, 2020 | Auction Team Breker In Germany

2 German Mettlach Ceramic ½-Liter Steins

item-91488331=1
item-91488331=2
'2 German Mettlach Ceramic ½-Liter Steins
Villeroy & Boch. 1) Playing cards motif, model no. 2093, impressed base label and green stamp, etched sides with four vignettes of card suit with gilt accents, engraved metal lid, height 6 in., dated 1897. - And: 2) Bowling motif, model no. 406, base mark "VB", chromolithographed decoration, depicting 4 bowlers and bowling boy, tin lid with relief, mythical creature as thumblift, height 8 ¾ in., dated 1898.

'2 Mettlacher ½-Liter-Bierkrüge aus Keramik
Villeroy & Boch. 1) Spielkartenmotiv, Modell Nr. 2093, geprägte Bodenmarke und grüner Stempel, geätzte Seiten mit Vignetten der vier Kartenfarben und vergoldeten Akzenten, gravierter Metalldeckel, Höhe 15 cm, datiert 1897. - Und: 2) Kegel-Motiv, Modell Nr. 406, Bodenmarke "VB", farbig lithographiertes Dekor, Darstellung von 4 Keglern und Kegeljungen, Zinndeckel mit Relief, Fabelwesen als Drücker, Höhe 22 cm, datiert 1898.

Start Price: EUR 280

(2/-)
  • 23.8%

Estimate €400 - €700
Starting Price €280
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Koeln, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,563 Followers