"National Cash Register Model 657", 1929
View More Items in Banks, Registers & Vending MachinesRelated Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
More Items in Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
'"National Cash Register Model 657", 1929
Serial no. 790032, dated under the drawer 4. Febr. 1929. Very decorative Art-Nouveau style, rare version for German currency, lever-operated, with printer, bronze case, good working condition!
'Registrierkasse "National Model 657", 1929
Serien-Nr. 790932, unter Schublade datiert 4. Febr. 1929. Sehr schönes Bronze-Jugendstil-Dekor. Seltene deutsche Ausführung für "Mark" und "Pfennig". Mit Einstellschiebern und Druckwerk. Schönste aller Kassen, in gutem und funktionierendem Zustand. - Das ideale Dekorationsstück für jede Ausstellung.
Start Price: EUR 600
Start Price: EUR 600
(2-3/2-3)
- 23.8%
Estimate €1,000 - €1,200
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, deOffers In-House Shipping