"national Cash Register Model 657", 1929 - Oct 31, 2020 | Auction Team Breker In Germany

"National Cash Register Model 657", 1929

Related Banks, Registers & Vending Machines

More Items in Banks, Registers & Vending Machines

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-91488128=1
item-91488128=2
'"National Cash Register Model 657", 1929
Serial no. 790032, dated under the drawer 4. Febr. 1929. Very decorative Art-Nouveau style, rare version for German currency, lever-operated, with printer, bronze case, good working condition!

'Registrierkasse "National Model 657", 1929
Serien-Nr. 790932, unter Schublade datiert 4. Febr. 1929. Sehr schönes Bronze-Jugendstil-Dekor. Seltene deutsche Ausführung für "Mark" und "Pfennig". Mit Einstellschiebern und Druckwerk. Schönste aller Kassen, in gutem und funktionierendem Zustand. - Das ideale Dekorationsstück für jede Ausstellung.

Start Price: EUR 600

(2-3/2-3)
  • 23.8%

Estimate €1,000 - €1,200
Starting Price €600
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Koeln, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,558 Followers