Honoré Daumier, "Comme vous arrivez tard à la
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
Realist, berühmter Karikaturist (1808 Marseille - 1879 Val-d'Oise), Lithografie/Papier, unten links im Stein monogrammiert, 1852-58, verso Textauszug, Blatt 33 (?) aus der humoristischen Folge Croqis Parisiens, publ. im Magazin Le Charivari, altersgemäß guter Zustand, angegilbt, zwei Fleckchen rechts, Darstellung 20 x 26 cm (HxB), Passepartout, Gesamtmaß 34 x 44 cm (HxB); If you arrive too late at the stock market..., lithograph around 1852-58, monogrammed in the stone bottom left, backside with magazine prints, from the sereis Croquis Parisiens, publ. in: le Charivari, good age-appropriate condition, yellowish, two small spots right, mounted
- 27%
Estimate €67 - €135
Item located in Quedlinburg, deOffers In-House Shipping