Honoré Daumier, "comme Vous Arrivez Tard À La - Oct 24, 2020 | Kunst- Und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg In Germany

Honoré Daumier, "Comme vous arrivez tard à la

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items in Prints & Multiples

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-90960173=1
item-90960173=2
item-90960173=3
item-90960173=4
item-90960173=5
Realist, berühmter Karikaturist (1808 Marseille - 1879 Val-d'Oise), Lithografie/Papier, unten links im Stein monogrammiert, 1852-58, verso Textauszug, Blatt 33 (?) aus der humoristischen Folge Croqis Parisiens, publ. im Magazin Le Charivari, altersgemäß guter Zustand, angegilbt, zwei Fleckchen rechts, Darstellung 20 x 26 cm (HxB), Passepartout, Gesamtmaß 34 x 44 cm (HxB); If you arrive too late at the stock market..., lithograph around 1852-58, monogrammed in the stone bottom left, backside with magazine prints, from the sereis Croquis Parisiens, publ. in: le Charivari, good age-appropriate condition, yellowish, two small spots right, mounted
  • 27%

Estimate €67 - €135
Starting Price €45

Item located in Quedlinburg, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg

Quedlinburg, Germany181 Followers