Sechs Wohl Liegnitzer Silberwarenfabrik Paul Sandig & - Oct 24, 2020 | Kunst- Und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg In Germany

Sechs wohl Liegnitzer Silberwarenfabrik Paul Sandig &

Related Weapons & Armor

More Items in Weapons & Armor

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-90959857=1
item-90959857=2
item-90959857=3
800/- Silber, gepunzt mit Halbmond und Krone, Feingehalt und Herstellerpunze "S" für Liegnitzer Silberwarenfabrik Sandig P. & Co, Jugendstil, Mohnblumendekor, Laffen vergoldet (Reste erhalten), im Etui (Gebrauchsspuren), altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, L. 11,5 cm, 54 g; Six Liegnitzer Silberwarenfabrik Paul Sandig & Co mocha spoons, 1902 - 1913, art nouveau, 800/- silver, hallmarked with crescent moon and crown as well as maker's mark, poppy flower decoration, bowls with gilding (remnants visible), in a case (signs of usage), very good age-appropriate condition
  • 27%

Estimate €52 - €105
Starting Price €35

Item located in Quedlinburg, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg

Quedlinburg, Germany181 Followers