João V-style 18th-century Portuguese side table
View More Items in Side & End TablesRelated Side & End Tables
More Items in Side & End Tables
View MoreRecommended Tables
João V-style 18th-century Portuguese side table, made of wood (doweled), decorated with carved "leaves and shells" on the sides and front. Two drawers with bronze handles. 82 x 122 x 63 cm.
Mesa de arrimo portuguesa siglo XVIII estilo João V, en madera tarugada, con laterales y frente tallado "hojas y valvas". Dos cajones con tiradores en bronce. 82 x 122 x 63 cm.
- 22%
Estimate $2,000 - $3,000
Item located in Montevideo, uySee Policy for Shipping