João V-style 18th-century Portuguese Side Table - Oct 09, 2020 | Zorrilla Subastas In Uruguay

João V-style 18th-century Portuguese side table

Related Side & End Tables

More Items in Side & End Tables

View More

Recommended Tables

View More
item-90497386=1
item-90497386=2
João V-style 18th-century Portuguese side table, made of wood (doweled), decorated with carved "leaves and shells" on the sides and front. Two drawers with bronze handles. 82 x 122 x 63 cm.
Mesa de arrimo portuguesa siglo XVIII estilo João V, en madera tarugada, con laterales y frente tallado "hojas y valvas". Dos cajones con tiradores en bronce. 82 x 122 x 63 cm.
  • 22%

Estimate $2,000 - $3,000
Starting Price $1,500

Item located in Montevideo, uy

Zorrilla Subastas

Zorrilla Subastas

Montevideo, Uruguay865 Followers