JUMEAU portrait Jumeau, French Bébé, mark in the neck
View More Items in Desk AccessoriesRelated Desk Accessories
More Items in French Desk Accessories
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
JUMEAU
portrait Jumeau, French Bébé, mark in the neck is illegible, bisque porcelain socket head, unusual big almond-shaped fix inset, light blue paperweight-eyes with radiant iris , closed mouth, pierced ears, stamped French jointed body with fix wrists, partially old clothes, old underwear, old wig, 39 cm, nice original condition, very nice expression, great size
German Description
JUMEAU
Portrait Jumeau, französisches Bébé, Nackenmarkierung unleserlich, Biskuit-Porzellan-Kurbelkopf, ausgef. gr. mandelförmige, fest einges., hellblaue Paperweight-Augen mit Straleniris, geschl. Mund, durchst. Ohren, gestempelter franz. Gliederkörper mit festen Handgelenken, teilw. alte Kleidung, alte Unterkleidung, alte Perücke, 39 cm, schöner Orig.-Zust., sehr schöner Ausdruck, tolle Größe
German Description
JUMEAU
- 24%
Estimate €3,200 - €6,400
13 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ladenburg, deOffers In-House Shipping