Jumeau Portrait Jumeau, French Bébé, Mark In The Neck - Sep 26, 2020 | Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion Gmbh In Germany

JUMEAU portrait Jumeau, French Bébé, mark in the neck

Related Desk Accessories

More Items in French Desk Accessories

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-90010022=1
item-90010022=2
item-90010022=3
item-90010022=4
JUMEAU
portrait Jumeau, French Bébé, mark in the neck is illegible, bisque porcelain socket head, unusual big almond-shaped fix inset, light blue paperweight-eyes with radiant iris , closed mouth, pierced ears, stamped French jointed body with fix wrists, partially old clothes, old underwear, old wig, 39 cm, nice original condition, very nice expression, great size

German Description
JUMEAU
Portrait Jumeau, französisches Bébé, Nackenmarkierung unleserlich, Biskuit-Porzellan-Kurbelkopf, ausgef. gr. mandelförmige, fest einges., hellblaue Paperweight-Augen mit Straleniris, geschl. Mund, durchst. Ohren, gestempelter franz. Gliederkörper mit festen Handgelenken, teilw. alte Kleidung, alte Unterkleidung, alte Perücke, 39 cm, schöner Orig.-Zust., sehr schöner Ausdruck, tolle Größe
  • 24%

Estimate €3,200 - €6,400
Starting Price €3,200
13 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Ladenburg, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH

Ladenburg, Germany2,226 Followers