German Grobe 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf Fisher - Sep 12, 2020 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf Fisher

item-89018365=1
item-89018365=2
GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf Fisher taking off Oil on wooden panel. 46 x 60 cm (F. 64 x 78 cm). Signed 'German Grobe' lower left. Very min. soiled, min, rest. Frame. Provenance: private collection Lower Rhine region.GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Düsseldorf Ablegende Fischer Öl auf Holz. 46 x 60 cm (R. 64 x 78 cm). Signiert 'German Grobe' unten links. Sehr min. verschmutzt, min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niederrhein.
  • 30%

Estimate €600 - €1,200
Starting Price €600

Item located in Düsseldorf, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,346 Followers