GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf Fisher
GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf Fisher taking off Oil on wooden panel. 46 x 60 cm (F. 64 x 78 cm). Signed 'German Grobe' lower left. Very min. soiled, min, rest. Frame. Provenance: private collection Lower Rhine region.GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Düsseldorf Ablegende Fischer Öl auf Holz. 46 x 60 cm (R. 64 x 78 cm). Signiert 'German Grobe' unten links. Sehr min. verschmutzt, min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niederrhein.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deOffers In-House Shipping