A Haussa Leather Bag and Armlet
Similar Sale History
View More Items in Bags & PursesRelated Bags & Purses
More Items in Bags & Purses
View MoreRecommended Fashion
View MoreItem Details
Description
Täschchen und Armschmuck
Hausa, Kamerun, Nigeria
Ohne Sockel / without base
Leder. H Armreif 12 cm. B Tasche 13 cm.
Provenienz:
Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich.
CHF 20 / 40
EUR 17 / 34
Hausa, Kamerun, Nigeria
Ohne Sockel / without base
Leder. H Armreif 12 cm. B Tasche 13 cm.
Provenienz:
Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich.
CHF 20 / 40
EUR 17 / 34
Condition
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.
Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Buyer's Premium
- 25% up to CHFÂ 100,000.00
- 20% above CHFÂ 100,000.00
A Haussa Leather Bag and Armlet
Estimate CHFÂ 20 - CHFÂ 40
4 bidders are watching this item.
Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Basel, chOffers In-House Shipping
Local Pickup Available
Payment
Auction Curated By
African and Oceanic Art
TOP