Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Vase, As Lamp
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Chinese Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Chinese polychrome enamel porcelain vase, adapted as a lamp. Provenance: From the Southampton Fresh Air Home. [20 inches to socket; Base: 8 (dia) inches]. In good condition.
In good condition.
- 28% up to $500,000.00
- 20% up to $1,000,000.00
- 12.5% above $1,000,000.00
Estimate $100 - $200
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Glen Cove, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers