Eero Saarinen (Kirkkonummi 1910 - Ann Arbor 1961)
Eero Saarinen Sale History
View Price Results for Eero SaarinenRecommended Items
(Attributed)
"Tulip" model table. Probable Knoll International production. Usa, 1970s. White lacquered cast aluminum base; top in veined white marble covered in polyester resin. (244x74x136.5 cm.) (resin defects)
IT
(Attribuito)
Tavolo modello "Tulip". Probabile produzione Knoll International. USA, anni '70. Piedistallo in fusione di alluminio laccato bianco; piano in marmo bianco venato rivestito in resina al poliestere. (cm 244x74x136,5) (difetti alla resina)
(Attributed)
IT
(Attribuito)
- 25%
Estimate €1,200 - €1,500
24 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itOffers In-House Shipping