Aldo Tura (1909 - 1963) Pipe-shaped trolley model
Aldo Tura Sale History
View Price Results for Aldo TuraRelated Cabinets, Cupboards & Storage
More Items from Aldo Tura
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Aldo Tura (1909 - 1963)
Pipe-shaped trolley model "1064". Lazzate, 1950s. Wood covered with colored parchment and painted with polyester, wheels in golden metal, gaskets and lid of the ice-tray in nickel-plated metal. (100x67x44 cm.) (slight defects)
Literature
Tura - Catalogo Generale, n. 1064
IT
Carrello a forma di pipa modello "1064". Lazzate, anni '50. Legno rivestito di pergamena colorata e verniciata al poliestere, ruote in metallo dorato, guarnizioni e coperchio del vano portaghiaccio in metallo nichelato. (cm 100x67x44) (lievi difetti)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 25%
Estimate €650 - €700
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itOffers In-House Shipping