Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Spherical
Carlo Scarpa Sale History
View Price Results for Carlo ScarpaRelated Drawings
More Items from Carlo Scarpa
View MoreRecommended Art
Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978)
Spherical vase in ruby ??blown glass, corroded and iridescent on the external surface. Venini, Murano, 1936ca. Furnace drawing n. 1340, drawing of the Blue Catalog n. 3542. Signed under the "Venini Murano" base. (h 31.5 cm.; d 32.5 cm.)
Provenance
Private collection
Literature
M. Barovier, Carlo Scarpa Venini 1932-1947, Skira, Milano 2012, p. 220
IT
Vaso sferico in vetro soffiato rubino, corroso e iridato sulla superficie esterna. Venini, Murano, 1936ca. Disegno di fornace n. 1340, disegno del Catalogo Blu n. 3542. Firmato all'acido sotto la base "Venini Murano". (h cm 31,5; d cm 32,5)
Provenienza
Collezione Privata
Bibliografia
Provenance
Private collection
Literature
IT
Provenienza
Collezione Privata
Bibliografia
- 25%
Estimate €3,500 - €5,000
18 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itOffers In-House Shipping