Damensekretaer, M. 18. Jh.
Ladies' Secretary : Mid 18th c. Curved frame on high curved legs with two drawers. Behind the slanted writing flap interior with drawers and compartments. Walnut veneered with cube and diamond inlays and wide plum wood bands, brass and bone handles. 105 x 100 x 54 cm. / Damensekretaer M. 18. Jh. Auf hohen geschwungenen Beinen geschweifte Zarge mit zwei Schueben, hinter der abgeschraegten Schreibklappe Inneneinrichtung mit Schueben und Faechern. Nussholz furniert mit Wuerfel- und Rautenintarsien sowie breiten Pflaumenholzbaendern, Messing- und Beinziehgriffe. 105 x 100 x 54 cm.
- 30%
Damensekretaer, M. 18. Jh.
Estimate €2,800 - €5,600
Item located in Bamberg, deSee Policy for Shipping