Barock-Sekretaer, M. 18. Jh.
Baroque secretary : Mid 18th c. On high curved legs and arched frame the top with tabernacle compartment between two rows of drawers, slanted writing tablet, behind it two-tier interior decoration. Walnut veneered, engraved pewter inlays with tendrils. 145 x 96 x 82 cm. - The feet later. / Barock-Sekretaer M. 18. Jh. Auf hohen geschwungenen Beinen und gebogter Zarge der Aufsatz mit Tabernakelfach zwischen zwei Schubladenreihen, abgeschraegte Schreibplatte, dahinter zweischubige Inneneinrichtung. Nussholz, furniert, gravierte Zinneinlagen mit eingelegtem Rankenwerk. 145 x 96 x 82 cm. - Die Fuesse spaeter.
- 30%
Barock-Sekretaer, M. 18. Jh.
Estimate €2,900 - €5,800
Item located in Bamberg, deSee Policy for Shipping