Signed Seascape Oil Painting
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Item/Description: Seascape oil painting features ship at sea. Signed lower right. Unknown artist, illegible signature. Back reads: Dominion Line / Spontaneous Reports on Weather / Previous Month.
Material: Oil on board.
Dimensions: Image size: Height: 4 3/4"; Width: 8 5/8". Framed: Height: 8 5/8"; Width: 12 3/4".
Condition: Age, craquelure. Damage to frame.
Age: Unknown.
Provenance: Private collection from single estate.
Shipping: $30 Standard (within Continental US) provided In-House.
Shipping method is determined by item size, type, fragility and specific characteristics. Shipping and handling costs are calculated based on average carrier rates, delivery distance and packing complexity.
International Bidders: Please email admin@taurusauctions.com for a shipping quote to your country.
Condition Reports: Please see all photos and read entire description before requesting condition reports.
Please contact us before bidding if you require additional photos or have any questions regarding condition. Email admin@taurusauctions.com for all condition reports. See all Terms and Conditions prior to bidding.
Material: Oil on board.
Age: Unknown.
- 20%
Signed Seascape Oil Painting
Estimate $100 - $300
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Fair Lawn, NJ, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers