Piper, John Detailansicht einer englischen Kirche. Um
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
Piper, John
Detailansicht einer englischen Kirche. Um 1970. Lithographie auf festem Karton. 64,5 x 44,5 cm (79 x 57 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Der volle weiße Rand mit stärkeren Lagerspuren versehen. Die linke obere Ecke weist mehrere Stockflecken auf sowie an der rechten Blattkante mit einem Einriss versehen.
Exemplar Eins von 50 Exemplaren.
Detailed view of an english church. Around 1970.Lithograph on hard cardboard. 64,5 x 44,5 cm (79 x 57 cm). Signed and numbered. - The whole white border with some signs of storage. The upper left corner is foxing and the right sheet border shows a tear. - One of 50 copies.
- 22.75%
Estimate €300 - €360
Item located in Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping