Archipenko, Alexander o.T. (Entwurfszeichnung mit
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
Archipenko, Alexander
o.T. (Entwurfszeichnung mit handschriftlichen Annotationen). Schwarze Tinte, Graphit und Kugelschreiber auf mintgrünem Papier. 50 x 33 cm. Oben rechts signiert. Unter Passepartout freigestellt. Auf weißem Karton punktuell montiert. - Kanten angestoßen und teils mit kleinen Stockflecken. Blatt partiell leicht knick- und lagerspurig. Dennoch insgesamt guter Zustand.
Design drawing. Black ink, graphite and spherical ink on mint green paper. Signed upper right. Excepted under passe-partout. Mounted on white cardboard. - Edges knocked against and partly with small foxing stains. Sheet partly slightly creased and with traces of bearing. Good overall condition.
- 22.75%
Estimate €6,500 - €7,800
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping