Archipenko, Alexander O.t. (entwurfszeichnung Mit - Jun 26, 2020 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Germany

Archipenko, Alexander o.T. (Entwurfszeichnung mit

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-85795839=1
Archipenko, Alexander

o.T. (Entwurfszeichnung mit handschriftlichen Annotationen). Schwarze Tinte, Graphit und Kugelschreiber auf mintgrünem Papier. 50 x 33 cm. Oben rechts signiert. Unter Passepartout freigestellt. Auf weißem Karton punktuell montiert. - Kanten angestoßen und teils mit kleinen Stockflecken. Blatt partiell leicht knick- und lagerspurig. Dennoch insgesamt guter Zustand.

Design drawing. Black ink, graphite and spherical ink on mint green paper. Signed upper right. Excepted under passe-partout. Mounted on white cardboard. - Edges knocked against and partly with small foxing stains. Sheet partly slightly creased and with traces of bearing. Good overall condition.

  • 22.75%

Estimate €6,500 - €7,800
Starting Price €4,500
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Berlin, de
Offers In-House Shipping