Hider, Arthur H. - Joseph E. Seagram - Jun 03, 2020 | Champagne Auctions In Canada

Hider, Arthur H. - Joseph E. Seagram

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-85668919=2
Hider, Arthur H. (1870-1952)
Joseph E. Seagram's Queen's and King's plate winners (1906)

Description (FR):
Chromolithographie sur papier, titrée, datée et signée en bas dans la plaque 1906 A.H.Hider
Description (EN):
Chromolithograph on paper, titled, dated and signed below in the plate 1906 A.H.Hider

Dimension (PO):
31" x 20 3/4"
Dimension (CM):
78.74 x 52.71cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.
  • 25%

Estimate CA$100 - CA$250
Starting Price CA$50

Item located in Montreal, ca
Offers In-House Shipping

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,417 Followers