Klasen, Peter - Untitled ; Exhibition Poster - May 27, 2020 | Champagne Auctions In Canada

Klasen, Peter - Untitled ; Exhibition poster

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items in Prints & Multiples

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-84835700=1
item-84835700=2
item-84835700=3
Klasen, Peter (1935-)
Untitled ; Exhibition poster

Description (FR):
Lot de deux:
- lithographie sur papier, h.c., signée en bas à droite Klasen
- affiche pour l'exposition Fiac de 1986, dédicacée en bas à gauche, signée en bas à droite Klasen
Description (EN):
Lot of two:
- lithograph on paper, h.c., signed on lower right Klasen
- exhibition poster of the Fiac 1986, dédicated on lower left, signed on lower right Klasen

Dimension (PO):
17 1/4" x 22 1/4" ; 21 7/8" x 17 7/8"

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.
  • 25%

Estimate CA$50 - CA$150
Starting Price CA$20

Item located in Montreal, ca
Offers In-House Shipping

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,386 Followers