PIERRE JULES MENE
Pierre Jules Mêne Sale History
View Price Results for Pierre Jules MêneRecommended Items
Artist: PIERRE JULES MENE - (París, 25 marzo, 1810 - 1879)
Artwork: La amazona
Catalogue raisonné/literature: Escultura realizada en bronce representando a una amanzona. Dama ataviada a la manera del siglo XIX. Montando de lado. Pátina ligeramente dorada. Francia S. XIX. Firmada y fechada en la parte inferior derecha "P. J. MÊNE 1865".
Size: 26 x 23 x 8cm
Category: VARIOS
Medium/technique:
Technical Details:
Additional Information:
Artwork: La amazona
Size: 26 x 23 x 8cm
Category: VARIOS
Medium/technique:
Technical Details:
Additional Information:
- 22%
PIERRE JULES MENE
Estimate €200 - €400
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Madrid, esSee Policy for Shipping