4 Toy Gramophones and 2 Table Gramophones, c. 1930
View More Items in Phonographs & GramophonesRelated Phonographs & Gramophones
More Items in Phonographs & Gramophones
View MoreRecommended Radios, Phones & Electronics
1) 2 unmarked toy gramophones, Germany. Lithographed tin, spring-driven, working, with keys. - 2) "The Fairy Melodious", England, maker unknown. Lithographed tin, hand-cranked, missing crank. - 3) "Nirona Coronet", German toy gramophone by Nirona-Werke Nier & Ehmer, Beierfeld. Tin case, with typical reflex-tone horn, spring-driven, defective, no crank. - 4) 2 table gramophones, tin cases, 1 crank, in need of restoration. - And: 5) 25 shellac discs.
4 Spielzeug-Grammophone und 2 Tischgrammophone, um 1930
1) 2 unbezeichnete Geräte, Deutschland. Lithographiertes Blech, Federwerkmotoren funktionieren, mit Schlüsseln. - 2) "The Fairy Melodious", England, Hersteller nicht bekannt. Lithographiertes Blech, Direktantrieb mit Kurbel, Kurbel fehlt. - 3) "Nirona Coronet", deutsches Grammophon der Nirona-Werke Nier & Ehmer, Beierfeld. Metallblechgehäuse, mit typischem Schallverstärker in Form einer Glocke, Federmotor, defekt, ohne Kurbel. - 4) 2 große Tischgrammophone, Metallgehäuse, 1 Kurbel, müßten restauriert werden. - Und: 5) 25 Schellackplatten.
Start Price: EUR 160
Start Price: EUR 160
(3-4/-)
- 23.8%
Estimate €300 - €450
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, deOffers In-House Shipping