Hermitage in mountains of Sieyon, Greece, 19th c.
View More Items in DrawingsRelated Drawings
More Items in Realist Drawings
View MoreRecommended Art
Unknown artist, Hermitage in the mountains of Sieyon, Greece, 19th century, Watercolour over Pencil drawing
Technique: Watercolor over Pencil drawing on paper
Size: 4 1/2 x 6 in
Inscription: lower right inscribed: "Sieyon", verso inscribed. Verso: Sketches of landscape and architecture near Galaxidi
Condition: Good condition. The sheet is discoloured due to age. Light-edged along the edges. The upper left sheet corner minimally damaged.
Keywords: Realism, Landscape, Greece, Nature, Rocks, Mountains, Artist Journey, Study Sheet, Hermitage, Sketch, End of 19th Century, German Artist
__________
Unbekannter Künstler, Einsiedelei im Gebirge von Sieyon, Griechenland, 19. Jahrhundert, Aquarell über Bleistiftzeichnung
Technik: Aquarell über Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier
Größe: 11,4 x 15 cm
Bezeichnung: unten rechts bezeichnet: "Sieyon", verso bezeichnet. Verso: Landschafts- und Architekturskizzen bei Galaxidi
Zustand: Guter Zustand. Das Blatt ist altersbedingt verfärbt. Entlang der Kanten lichtrandig. Die linke obere Blattecke minimal beschädigt.
Schlagworte: Realismus, Landschaft, Griechenland, Natur, Felsen, Gebirge, Künstlerreise, Studienblatt, Eremitage, Skizze, Ende 19. Jahrhundert, Deutscher Künstler
Size: 4 1/2 x 6 in
__________
Größe: 11,4 x 15 cm
Good condition. The sheet is discoloured due to age. Light-edged along the edges. The upper left sheet corner minimally damaged. | Guter Zustand. Das Blatt ist altersbedingt verfärbt. Entlang der Kanten lichtrandig. Die linke obere Blattecke minimal beschädigt.
Dimensions
11.3 x 14.9 cm
- 10%
Estimate €300 - €500
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Frankfurt, Hessen, deOffers In-House Shipping