F.SCHOMMER(*1850), Portrait study of a girl, 1910
View More Items in DrawingsRelated Drawings
More Items in Modern Drawings
View MoreRecommended Art
François Schommer (1850 Paris - 1935 Paris), Portrait study of a girl, 1910, Chalk drawing
Technique: Choloured chalk drawing on blue Paper
Size: 15 x 11 3/4 in
Inscription: right lower in pencil gewidmet, signed and dated: "àMonsieur J. Meissner | FSchommer 1910", right lower collector's stamp "EK" (Lugt no. 3549)
Condition: Good condition. Pale foxing on the edge. The presentation makes a very good impression. The edges on the upper left and upper right are slightly torn. The colour is freshly preserved.
Keywords: Modern, Portrait, Hairstyle, Portrait, Lovely, Young
François Schommer (1850 Paris - 1935 Paris), Porträtstudie eines Mädchens, 1910, Farbkreidezeichnung
Technik: Farbkreidezeichnung auf blauem Papier
Größe: 38, 1 x 30, 1 cm
Bezeichnung: rechts unten in Bleistift gewidmet, signiert und datiert: "àMonsieur J. Meissner | FSchommer 1910", rechts unten Sammlungsstempel "EK" (Lugt Nr. 3549)
Zustand: Guter Zustand. Auf dem Rand blass stockfleckig. Die Darstellung macht einen sehr guten Eindruck. Die Kanten links oben und oben rechts minimal eingerissen. Die Farbigkeit ist frisch erhalten.
Schlagworte: Moderne, Porträt, Frisur, Bildnis, Lieblich, Jung
Size: 15 x 11 3/4 in
Größe: 38, 1 x 30, 1 cm
Good condition. Pale foxing on the edge. The presentation makes a very good impression. The edges on the upper left and upper right are slightly torn. The colour is freshly preserved.
______
Guter Zustand. Auf dem Rand blass stockfleckig. Die Darstellung macht einen sehr guten Eindruck. Die Kanten links oben und oben rechts minimal eingerissen. Die Farbigkeit ist frisch erhalten.
______
Dimensions
37.7 x 29.8 cm
- 10%
Estimate €300 - €500
Item located in Frankfurt, Hessen, deOffers In-House Shipping