Frank Wilcox watercolor and graphite
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Frank Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- ''British Soldier''- watercolor and graphite on paper, 1914, monogrammed lower right, framed. 14 x 10'' Provenance: Estate of the Artist Exhibited: ''A Buckeye Abroad: Frank Wilcox paints Paris and Europe 1910-1914''- Tregoning and Co. Cleveland, OH 2013 Literature: Adams, Henry- ''A Buckeye Abroad: Frank Wilcox in Paris and his European Travels, 1910-1917''- Cleveland, OH 2013. Illustrated: Pg. 80
- 26%
Estimate $400 - $600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Cleveland, OH, usOffers In-House Shipping