Frank Wilcox Watercolor And Graphite - Mar 21, 2020 | Rachel Davis Fine Arts In Oh

Frank Wilcox watercolor and graphite

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-82431833=1
item-82431833=2
item-82431833=3
Frank Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- ''British Soldier''- watercolor and graphite on paper, 1914, monogrammed lower right, framed. 14 x 10'' Provenance: Estate of the Artist Exhibited: ''A Buckeye Abroad: Frank Wilcox paints Paris and Europe 1910-1914''- Tregoning and Co. Cleveland, OH 2013 Literature: Adams, Henry- ''A Buckeye Abroad: Frank Wilcox in Paris and his European Travels, 1910-1917''- Cleveland, OH 2013. Illustrated: Pg. 80
  • 26%

Estimate $400 - $600
Starting Price $200
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Cleveland, OH, us
Offers In-House Shipping

Rachel Davis Fine Arts

Rachel Davis Fine Arts

badge TOP RATED
Cleveland, OH, United States4,833 Followers