Jean Cocteau & Charles Martin, Draeger Folio 1925 - Mar 23, 2020 | Kensington Estate Auction In Ny

Jean Cocteau & Charles Martin, Draeger Folio 1925

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items from Jean Cocteau

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-82318911=1
item-82318911=2
item-82318911=3
item-82318911=4
item-82318911=5
item-82318911=6
item-82318911=7
item-82318911=8
item-82318911=9
item-82318911=10
Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963).
Charles Martin (1884-1934).
Draeger: 1925.
TAKE CARE OF THE GLORY OF YOUR FIRM AND THE EXCELLENCE OF YOUR GOODS, BECAUSE IF YOU JUDGE THEM GOOD, YOUR INTEREST BECOMES THE GENERAL INTEREST.
Prestigious 1925 album folio catalog glorifying the graphic arts industries, combining the collaboration of DRAEGER, JEAN COCTEAU and CHARLES MARTIN.
Art Deco style with11 plates drawn by Charles Martin.
In-folio typed cover in black, grayscale and pink, non-paginated (20 pages).
Dimensions: 12 1/2 in. x 15 1/4 in.
Condition: good condition, no interior soiling, minor cover handling, graphics clean and wonderful.
Provenance: private estate.
Good original estate condition.
In-house shipping available.
  • 23%

Estimate $300 - $600
Starting Price $150
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Clintondale, NY, us
Offers In-House Shipping

Kensington Estate Auction

Kensington Estate Auction

badge TOP RATED
Clintondale, NY, United States3,382 Followers