Dali, Salvador - The Secret Life Of Salvador Dali - - Mar 17, 2020 | Champagne Auctions In Canada

Dali, Salvador - The Secret Life of Salvador Dali -

Related Drawings

More Items from Salvador Dalí

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-82167514=1
item-82167514=2
item-82167514=3
item-82167514=4
item-82167514=5
Dali, Salvador (1909-1989)
The Secret Life of Salvador Dali (1954)

Description (FR):
Livre The Secret Life of Salvador Dali par Salvador Dali, 1942, Dial Press, New York, 400 pages. Signé, dedicacé et daté à l'encre en page de garde droite Pour la vie, Hommage de Dali, 1954, avec dessin à l'encre en page de garde gauche
Description (EN):
Book The Secret Life of Salvador Dali by Salvador Dali, 1942, Dial press, New York, 400 pages. Ink signed, dedicaced and dated on right cover page Pour la vie, Hommage de Dali, 1954 with ink drawing on left cover page.

Dimension (PO/cm):
Dédicace: 10" x 7 1/4" Dessin : 1 1/2" / Dédicace: 25,40cm x 18,41cm. Dessin: 3.81cm
Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.
Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.
  • 20%

Estimate CA$400 - CA$800
Starting Price CA$200
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, ca

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,428 Followers