Qi Baishi (1864-1957) - Mar 10, 2020 | Iegor Auctions In Canada

Qi Baishi (1864-1957)

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-82129112=1
item-82129112=2
item-82129112=3
item-82129112=4
item-82129112=5
item-82129112=6
item-82129112=7
item-82129112=8
item-82129112=9
item-82129112=10
item-82129112=11
item-82129112=12
Qi Baishi (1864-1957)
Qi Baishi (1864-1957)
ALBUM Qi Baishi (1864-1957)
Album comprenant 9 aquarelles portant une signature de Qi Baishi, représentant des fruits et légumes, dont pêches de longévité, chous, radis, courges, grenades, citrouilles, parfois accompagnés de papillons, sauterelles, et criquets. Tirage probablement tardif.
Chine, XXe siècle

English Description:
ALBUM Qi Baishi (1864-1957)
Album including 9 watercolors bearing a signature of Qi Baishi, representing fruits and vegetables, including longevity peaches, cabbage, radishes, squash, pomegranates, pumpkins, sometimes accompanied by butterflies, grasshoppers, and locusts. Probably late printing.
China, 20th century
  • 25%

Qi Baishi (1864-1957)

Estimate CA$800 - CA$1,000
Starting Price CA$400

Item located in Montreal, ca

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,860 Followers