Qi Baishi (1864-1957)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
ALBUM Qi Baishi (1864-1957)
Album comprenant 9 aquarelles portant une signature de Qi Baishi, représentant des fruits et légumes, dont pêches de longévité, chous, radis, courges, grenades, citrouilles, parfois accompagnés de papillons, sauterelles, et criquets. Tirage probablement tardif.
Chine, XXe siècle
English Description:
ALBUM Qi Baishi (1864-1957)
Album including 9 watercolors bearing a signature of Qi Baishi, representing fruits and vegetables, including longevity peaches, cabbage, radishes, squash, pomegranates, pumpkins, sometimes accompanied by butterflies, grasshoppers, and locusts. Probably late printing.
China, 20th century
Chine, XXe siècle
English Description:
ALBUM Qi Baishi (1864-1957)
China, 20th century
- 25%
Qi Baishi (1864-1957)
Estimate CA$800 - CA$1,000
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping