FRITZ LANG 1877 Stuttgart - 1961 Ibid. Flamingo couple
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
FRITZ LANG 1877 Stuttgart - 1961 Ibid. Flamingo couple with green leafs Oil on canvas. 140 x 105.5 cm (F. 145.5 x 111 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'FLang 1926'. Part. min. outbreaks of paint, min. abraded, min. rest. Frame. Literature: Schmid/Sandkühler: Fritz Lang, Monography nd catalogue raisonné, Stuttgart 1992, p. 371, No. 1926.10 (no illustration). Provenance: Art trade Goeppingen; Girokasse Stuttgart 1972, Biberach 1977, Daetzingen 1983; collection Baden-Wuerttemberg.
FRITZ LANG 1877 Stuttgart - 1961 ebenda Flamingopaar mit grünen Blättern Öl auf Leinwand. 140 x 105,5 cm (R. 145,5 x 111 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links 'FLang 1926'. Part. min. Farbausbrüche, min. ber., min. rest. Rahmen. Literatur: Schmid/Sandkühler: Fritz Lang, Monografie und Werkverzeichnis, Stuttgart 1992, S. 371, Nr. 1926.10 (ohne Abb.). Provenienz: Kunsthandel Göppingen; Girokasse Stuttgart 1972, Biberach 1977, Dätzingen 1983; Sammlung Baden-Württemberg.
- 30%
Estimate €3,500 - €7,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deOffers In-House Shipping