Karl Kaufmann ('h. Carnier, H. Rohr, L. Van Horve, - Mar 14, 2020 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

KARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE,

item-81922270=1
item-81922270=2
item-81922270=3
item-81922270=4
KARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE, T./F. GILBERT, L. BERTINI, J. ROLLIN, K. SCHWARTZ') 1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Vienna Set of paintings. Canal in Venice (1); View on Doge`s palace (2) Each oil on canvas on cardboard. Each 31.5 x 47.5 cm (F. 38.5 x 54.5 cm). Signed 'K. Schwartz' lower left (1), lower right (2). Verso: on panel gallery label 'Udo Beckert Wien'. Part. min. abraded, rest. Each framed. Provenance: Gallery Udo Beckert Vienna; since 1960's private collection lower Rhine area.
KARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE, T./F. GILBERT, L. BERTINI, J. ROLLIN, K. SCHWARTZ') 1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Wien Konvolut Gemälde. Kanal in Venedig (1); Blick auf den Dogenpalast (2) Jew. Öl auf Leinwand auf Karton. Jew. 31,5 x 47,5 cm (R. 38,5 x 54,5 cm). Signiert 'K. Schwartz' unten links (1), unten rechts (2). Verso: Auf Platte Galerieetikett 'Udo Beckert Wien'. Part. min. ber., rest. Jew. Rahmen. Provenienz: Galerie Udo Beckert Wien; seit 1960er Privatsammlung Niederrhein.
  • 30%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €800
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers