CARL THEODOR REIFFENSTEIN 1820 Frankfurt/M. - 1893
CARL THEODOR REIFFENSTEIN 1820 Frankfurt/M. - 1893 ibidem WOOD WITH WELL Watercolours on paper. 18 x 13,5 cm (f. 34 x 27 cm). Signed and dated in the lower left 'Reiffenstein 25. Feb. (18)89'. Min. brownish. Framed in a passepartout and behind glass.
CARL THEODOR REIFFENSTEIN 1820 Frankfurt/M. - 1893 ebenda WALDSTÜCK MIT BRUNNEN Aquarell auf festem Papier. 18 x 13,5 cm (R. 34 x 27 cm). Unten links signiert und datiert 'Reiffenstein 25. Feb. (18)89'. Leicht gebräunt. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deOffers In-House Shipping