WILHELM KANDLER 1816 Kratzau - 1896 Prague Pilgrimage
WILHELM KANDLER 1816 Kratzau - 1896 Prague Pilgrimage of a Saint Oil on wooden panel. 26.5 x 21.5 cm. Signed, dated and part. indistinctly indicated lower middle 'W. Kandler ...(?) pixit AD 1894'. Soiled, damaged, min. rest. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.
WILHELM KANDLER 1816 Kratzau - 1896 Prag Pilgerschaft einer Heiligen Öl auf Holz. 26,5 x 21,5 cm. Signiert, datiert und part. schwer leserlich bez. unten mittig 'W. Kandler ...(?) pixit AD 1894'. Verschmutzt, besch., min. rest. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deOffers In-House Shipping