SIR PETER LELY (ATTR.) 14th September 1618 Soest - 30th
Sir Peter Lely Sale History
View Price Results for Sir Peter LelyRelated Paintings
More Items from Sir Peter Lely
View MoreRecommended Art
SIR PETER LELY (ATTR.) 14th September 1618 Soest - 30th November 1680 London PORTRAIT OF JAMES DUKE OF MONMOUTH K.G. (1619-1685) Oil on canvas (old relined). 77 cm x 64 cm (F. 93 cm x 81 cm). Part. min. damaged. Old handcarved (partially damaged) frame. Frame. Provenance: Private Collection Southern Rhineland.
SIR PETER LELY (ATTR.) 14. September 1618 Soest - 30. November 1680 London PORTRAIT DES JAMES DUKE OF MONMOUTH K.G. (1619-1685) Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 77 cm x 64 cm (R. 93 cm x 81 cm). Part. min. besch. Alter handgeschnitzter (part. besch.) Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung südliches Rheinland.
- 30%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deOffers In-House Shipping