Sir Peter Lely (attr.) 14th September 1618 Soest - 30th - Mar 14, 2020 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

SIR PETER LELY (ATTR.) 14th September 1618 Soest - 30th

Related Paintings

More Items from Sir Peter Lely

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-81921988=1
item-81921988=2
item-81921988=3
SIR PETER LELY (ATTR.) 14th September 1618 Soest - 30th November 1680 London PORTRAIT OF JAMES DUKE OF MONMOUTH K.G. (1619-1685) Oil on canvas (old relined). 77 cm x 64 cm (F. 93 cm x 81 cm). Part. min. damaged. Old handcarved (partially damaged) frame. Frame. Provenance: Private Collection Southern Rhineland.
SIR PETER LELY (ATTR.) 14. September 1618 Soest - 30. November 1680 London PORTRAIT DES JAMES DUKE OF MONMOUTH K.G. (1619-1685) Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 77 cm x 64 cm (R. 93 cm x 81 cm). Part. min. besch. Alter handgeschnitzter (part. besch.) Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung südliches Rheinland.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Starting Price €1,500
9 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,326 Followers