FREDERIK DE MOUCHERON 1634 Emden - 1686 Amsterdam HILLY
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
FREDERIK DE MOUCHERON 1634 Emden - 1686 Amsterdam HILLY FOREST LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE RUIN, A STREAM AND TRAVELERS Oil on canvas (old relined). 90 cm x 115 cm (F. 105 cm x 130 cm). Part. min. old restored, at the bottom left very small punctual canvas cut-in. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish Private Collection. Lempertz auction house: auction 947, Alte Kunst from november 21st, 2009, lot 1081.
FREDERIK DE MOUCHERON 1634 Emden - 1686 Amsterdam HÜGELIGE WALDLANDSCHAFT MIT BURGRUINE, BACH UND REISENDEN Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 90 cm x 115 cm (R. 105 cm x 130 cm). Part. min. altrest., links unten punktuelle kleine Leinwandeinstiche. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung. Auktionshaus Lempertz: Auktion 947 Alte Kunst vom 21.11.2009, Lot 1081.
- 30%
Estimate €8,000 - €16,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deOffers In-House Shipping