§ Ronald William Fordham Searle Cbe, Rdi (british - Feb 13, 2020 | Cheffins In United Kingdom

§ Ronald William Fordham Searle CBE, RDI (British

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-81134880=1
item-81134880=2
item-81134880=3
item-81134880=4
item-81134880=5
item-81134880=6
The Ambassador signed 'Ronald Searle' (lower right) pen, black ink, gouache and collage on card (Dimensions: 47 x 35.5cm )

(47 x 35.5cm )

Footnote: Provenance With Crane Kalman Gallery, London, A Slice of Humour in Art , 15 December 1960
  • 31%

Estimate £400 - £600
Starting Price £200
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Cambridge, uk

Cheffins

Cheffins

Cambridge, United Kingdom2,768 Followers