École anglaise - Lithographies de « Dr Prichard's
École anglaise
Lithographies de « Dr Prichard's Natural History of Man » (x8) (1845)
Description (FR):
Cette collection de huit lithographies tirées de Dr. Prichard’s Natural History of Man est d’excellente qualité et présente de nombreux sujets provenant de l’Amérique du Nord, notamment: Un chef sauk, Trois femmes, Une fille Mandan (x2), Un chef Ottone; Le vent fort; Le dernier de Charruas, Un chef de guerre Cherokee.
Description (EN):
This collection of eight plates from Dr. Prichard’s Natural History of Man is in excellent quality, showcasing many subjects from around North America, including: A Sauk chief, Three Women, A Mandan girl (x2), An Ottone chief, The Strong Wind, The last of Charruas,A Cherokee Warchief.
Dimension (PO):
8 feuilles
Dimension (CM):
INT
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
8 feuilles
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
8 feuilles
Dimension (CM):
INT
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
8 feuilles
- 25%
Estimate CA$80 - CA$120
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping