Thomopoulos, Epaminondas - Mountain and Donkey
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Thomopoulos, Epaminondas (1878-1974)
Mountain and Donkey
Description (FR):
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed on lower right
Dimension (PO):
27 3/4" x 35 3/4"
Dimension (CM):
70.48 x 90.80 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.
Mountain and Donkey
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
27 3/4" x 35 3/4"
Dimension (CM):
70.48 x 90.80 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
- 20%
Estimate CA$7,000 - CA$8,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping