A Senufo Divination Figure, "tugu"
Similar Sale History
View More Items in Religious & Spiritual ObjectsRelated Religious & Spiritual Objects
More Items in Tribal Art Religious & Spiritual Objects
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
View MoreItem Details
Description
Wahrsage-Figur, "tugu"
Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire
Mit Sockel / with base
Gelbguss. H 10 cm.
Provenienz:
Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich.
Ausgestellt:
Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011).
Weiterführende Literatur:
Förster, Till (1987). Glänzend wie Gold, Gelbguss bei den Senufo,Berlin: Staatliche Museen Preussischer Kulturbesitz.
CHF 100 / 200
EUR 86 / 172
Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire
Mit Sockel / with base
Gelbguss. H 10 cm.
Provenienz:
Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich.
Ausgestellt:
Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011).
Weiterführende Literatur:
Förster, Till (1987). Glänzend wie Gold, Gelbguss bei den Senufo,Berlin: Staatliche Museen Preussischer Kulturbesitz.
CHF 100 / 200
EUR 86 / 172
Condition
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.
Please fee free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Please fee free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Buyer's Premium
- 25% up to CHFÂ 100,000.00
- 20% above CHFÂ 100,000.00
A Senufo Divination Figure, "tugu"
Estimate CHFÂ 100 - CHFÂ 200
3 bidders are watching this item.
Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Basel, chSee Policy for Shipping
Payment
Auction Curated By
African and Oceanic Art
Related Searches
TOP