Mossi Carved Wood Rabbit Mask - Nov 22, 2019 | Millea Bros Ltd In Nj

Mossi carved wood rabbit mask

Related Masks

More Items in Masks

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-77639235=1
item-77639235=2
item-77639235=3
item-77639235=4
item-77639235=5
item-77639235=6
Mossi carved wood rabbit mask
Mossi carved wood rabbit mask
Mossi carved wood rabbit mask, 20th c., Burkina Faso, carved polychromed wood, 40.5"h x 5.5"w x 5.25"d

Provenance: The Arthur and Anita Kahn Collection
Good, shows signs of age and handling, paint loss and abrasions throughout
  • 25%

Mossi carved wood rabbit mask

Estimate $300 - $500
Starting Price $150
10 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Boonton, NJ, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Millea Bros Ltd

Millea Bros Ltd

badge TOP RATED
Boonton, NJ, United States14,382 Followers